Advisory Committee:

Gang-Len Chang——University of Maryland, USA

Khaled Abbas——Former Dean Egypt National Institute of Transport & Expert at Roads and Transport Authority - Dubai


Conference Committee:

Akinori Morimoto——Waseda University,  JAPAN

Qiang Meng——National University of Singapore, Singapore

WANG Jin——Liverpool John Moores University, UK


Program Committee

Hiroshi WAKABAYASHI——Meijo University, Japan

Kong Fah TEE——University of Greenwich, UK

Mauro Dell'Orco——Technical University of Bari, Italy 

Nicola Epicoco——Politecnico Di Bari, Italy

Osman ADIGUZEL——Firat University, Turkey

Pooneh Maghoul——University of Manitoba, Canada

Yetis Sazi MURAT——Pamukkale Üniversitesi, Turkey


Local Comittee:

Prof. Francisco Falcone——Campus Arrosadia, UPNA, Spain


Technical Committee:


North America

Luis Amador——Concordia University, Canada

Yuri V. Yevdokimov——University of New Brunswick, Canada

Yuanfeng Zhu——BorderX Lab Inc, Silicon Valley, California, USA


South America

Carlos Eduardo Sanches de Andrade——Federal University of Goiás, Brazil


Europe

Elżbieta Macioszek——Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Emel Aktas——Cranfield University, UK

Giulio Erberto Cantarella——University of Salerno, Italy 

Ke Han——Imperial College London, UK

Krzysztof WITKOWSKI——University of Zielona Gora, Poland

Neila Bhouri——Univers. Paris-Est, France

Olga Pilipczuk——University of Szczecin, Poland 

Ricardo Branco——University of Coimbra, Portugal

Thiago Reis Pedroso Munhoz Rúbio——University of Porto, Portugal  


Asia

Arjon Turnip——Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia 

Chu Jian——Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Mirza Ghouse Baig——King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals Dhahran,  Saudi Arabia

Hamid Ali Abed Al-asadi——Basra University, Iraq

Hj. Ramli Nazir——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia

Mahmoud Meribout——Petroleum Institute (PI) in Abu Dhabi, UAE

Muralidhar Kurni——Anantha Lakshmi Institute of Technology and Sciences, India

Javad khamisabadi—— Islamic Azad University, Iran

Ki-Hyun Kim——Hanyang University, Korea

Pınar TERZİOĞLU——Bursa Technical University, Turkey


Oceania

Koorosh Gharehbaghi——RMIT University, Australia


Africa

Abdelbaki Elbelrhiti Elalaoui——Université Moulay Ismaïl, Maroc